Dr. Courtney Myers
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1003298555
Dr. Courtney Myers M.D.
Internist
She is located at 750 East Adams Street Suite 311 in Syracuse, NY 13210. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hiatal Hernia, High Blood Pressure, Influenza, Peptic Ulcer. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003298555. Appointment can be made via the phone number (315) 464-5815.
Conditions treated
Dr. Courtney Myers, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Courtney Myers.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Courtney Myers is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Infectious Disease) .
Bills through: Department Of Medicine Medical Serv Grp At Suny Hlth Sci Ctr Syr In
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 216 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 400 739 Irving Avenue Syracuse, 13210, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Elm And Carlton Street Buffalo, 14263, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 750 East Adams Street Syracuse, 13210, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 739 Irving Avenue Syracuse, 13210, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 945 East Genesee Street Syracuse, 13210, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Crouse Hospital 736 Irving Avenue Syracuse, 13210, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 205 1000 East Genesee Street Syracuse, 13210, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 1000 East Genesee Street Syracuse, 13210, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 750 East Adams Street Syracuse, 13210, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 314 725 Irving Avenue Syracuse, 13210, NY
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Courtney Myers accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Courtney Myers accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Courtney Myers treat?
Dr. Courtney Myers provides treatment for Arthritis, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hiatal Hernia, High Blood Pressure, Influenza, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Courtney Myers?
Dr. Courtney Myers's office is located at 750 East Adams Street Suite 311 in Syracuse, NY 13210.